Which eSIM for the United States?

3 brands checked on 26/10/2026 · published by Mocom SAS (Sirocco)

Brands compared: Sirocco, Airalo and Holafly

Travellers
From €10.90 to €11.50: +6% for the same trip (7 days, at least 5 GB)
  1. 1Sirocco Our eSIM5 GB · 7 daysCheapest of the brands compared5 GB · 7 days€2.18/GB€10.90
  2. 2Airalo 5 GB · 7 days · ★ 4.6★ 4.65 GB · 7 days€2.30/GB€11.50

Holafly (★ 4.8): no GB plans, unlimited only, €25.50 for 7 days.

As of 26/10/2026, for 7 days and 5 GB in the United States, the cheapest eSIM among the brands compared is Sirocco at €10.90, ahead of Airalo at €11.50.

Unlimited data, 7 days

  1. Sirocco€21.80
  2. Airalo€23.00
  3. Holafly€25.50

For a family of 4

7 days, 5 GB each · including public group discounts

  1. Sirocco€39.24
  2. Airalo€46.00

Frequently asked questions

Which is the cheapest eSIM for the United States among the brands compared?

As of 26/10/2026, for 7 days and 5 GB in the United States, the cheapest eSIM among the brands compared is Sirocco at €10.90, ahead of Airalo at €11.50.

How much is an unlimited eSIM in the United States?

For 7 days, from €21.80 (Sirocco) to €25.50 (Holafly), based on our price check of 26/10/2026.

Which eSIM for a family of 4 in the United States?

Sirocco: €39.24 in total for 4 eSIMs with 5 GB for 7 days, including a 10% discount. Followed by: Airalo €46.00.

How many brands sell an eSIM for the United States?

Our price check of 26/10/2026 includes plans from 3 brands: Sirocco, Airalo and Holafly.

What is the lowest price per GB in the United States?

€1.62 per GB with Sirocco (12 GB · 15 days, €19.40), as of 26/10/2026.

Which mobile networks do eSIMs use in the United States?

According to the details of the plans we checked: Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile, AT&T Wireless Inc. and Verizon Wireless.

Do the compared prices take promo codes into account?

No. We record the public prices shown on each brand's website, without promo codes or offers reserved for new customers.

Gapstow Bridge under snow in Central Park

Photo: Fabio Fistarol / Unsplash

Free family guide

New York with the family

From Sirocco, the publisher of eSIMeter

  • ESTA, money, the subway, Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens and the Bronx, and our unusual places: everything you need to plan the trip and enjoy it with the children, Christmas included.
  • Central Park and its rocks to climb, Little Island perched on the Hudson, Brooklyn Bridge Park and its playgrounds facing the skyscrapers: between two museums, the children run free.
  • This guide takes you from planning to coming home: the ESTA, Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens and the Bronx, our unusual places, two day trips and itineraries from 5 to 9 days.
Get the free guide ›On sirocco.mobi: the PDF guide arrives by email.
Find my eSIM